Accident Summary Nr: 110007.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle incident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1352942.015 | 05/31/2018 | 4213 | 484122 | 317720779 - Buckshot Trucking Inc |
Abstract: At 1:04 p.m. on May 29, 2018, a truck driver was killed in a single vehicle motor vehicle incident. The cause of the incident is unknown.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352942.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |