Accident Summary Nr: 109750.015 - Employee dies from unknown causes while changing fork lift w
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1351057.015 | 10/03/2018 | 532412 | Sunstate Equipment Co., Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on October 3, 2018, an employee was changing out a broken rim and the wheel on a fork lift and was found slumped unresponsive over the tire. The employee died from unknown causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1351057.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |