Accident Summary Nr: 109489.015 - Employee receives electrical shock, falls, and is run over b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349046.015 | 09/25/2018 | 111335 | Timiran, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee driving a tractor and ran into a material elevator with high voltage lines. The employee received an electrical shock and was run over by the tractor when he fell from it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349046.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |