Accident Summary Nr: 109261.015 - Employee faints while exiting a tractor cab and is hospitali
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1316257.015 | 05/04/2018 | 484110 | Vito Trucking, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was sitting inside the tractor and fell to the ground when he fainted. The employee was hospitalized with multiple fractures to include skull and wrist fractures as well as infections.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1316257.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |