Accident Summary Nr: 108961.015 - Employee loses control of tractor, is ejected, then run over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1344720.015 | 09/06/2018 | 561730 | Save Green Corp. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on September 6, 2018, an employee spraying herbicide with a tractor, lost control, and was thrown from the tractor before being hit. The employee suffered unspecified multiple fractures, a deep laceration in the neck, and contusions. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1344720.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |