Accident Summary Nr: 107989.015 - Employee is struck and killed while unloading livestock pane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328852.015 | 07/11/2018 | 484122 | Yrc Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 10, 2018, Employee #1 was unloading livestock panels from the back of a trailer on a customer's farm. The livestock panels shifted, and the employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328852.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |