Accident Summary Nr: 107956.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335666.015 | 07/27/2018 | 1791 | 238120 | 107695 - Tom Wright Construction Inc |
Abstract: On July 27, 2018, Employee #1 was erecting steel from a scissor lift. As he stood on the top rail of guardrail system on the lift, he slipped and fell to concrete slab, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335666.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |