Accident Summary Nr: 107923.015 - Employee tripped on plastic wrap and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316559.015 | 05/11/2018 | 424410 | Sprouts Farmers Market |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on March 27, 2018, an employee was getting some water to make coffee for customers and tripped over a roll of plastic wrap that was in the aisle. The employee fractured his right hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316559.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |