Accident Summary Nr: 107212.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1305964.015 | 03/30/2018 | 423930 | Conservit Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:48 a.m. on March 28, 2018, an employee was directing customers where to park and inspecting loads when he was struck by a forklift that was being driven by a coworker. The employee suffered a fractured hip and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1305964.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Inspectors, testers and graders |