Accident Summary Nr: 107186.015 - Employee is exposed to chemical fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327837.015 | 06/29/2018 | 336991 | Gunslinger Custom Paint, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 21, 2018, an employee was emptying a solvent recycler of a paint booth when he sustained an asthmatic reaction. As a result, the employee was hospitalized and received treatment. It is believed that the employee experienced the asthmatic reaction as a result of exposure to the chemicals contained in the solvent recycler.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327837.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |