Accident Summary Nr: 106963.015 - Employee is injured in fall while standing on top rail of gu
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1327164.015 | 07/02/2018 | 333112 | Panacea Products Corporation |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on June 21, 2018, an employee was standing on the top rail of a guardrail and fell. The employee sustained fractured ribs and a broken hip, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1327164.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury |