Accident Summary Nr: 106941.015 - Employee is injured in fall to the same level

Accident Summary Nr: 106941.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 06/16/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1323650.01506/19/2018445110Albertsons Llc, Store #2796

Abstract: At 2:25 p.m. on June 16, 2018, an employee was working as the Service Operations Manager at a retail store. As the employee was in the front of the store, walking from her office to a register, she stumbled and tripped. The employee fell to the ground, sustaining a broken hip and upper portion of her leg on her left side. The employee was taken to a nearby hospital, where she was treated for her injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Leg, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1323650.015 69 F Hospitalized injury