Accident Summary Nr: 106941.015 - Employee is injured in fall to the same level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323650.015 | 06/19/2018 | 445110 | Albertsons Llc, Store #2796 |
Abstract: At 2:25 p.m. on June 16, 2018, an employee was working as the Service Operations Manager at a retail store. As the employee was in the front of the store, walking from her office to a register, she stumbled and tripped. The employee fell to the ground, sustaining a broken hip and upper portion of her leg on her left side. The employee was taken to a nearby hospital, where she was treated for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323650.015 | 69 | F | Hospitalized injury |