Accident Summary Nr: 106781.015 - Employee falls from truck bed and is struck and killed by tr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1325241.015 | 06/26/2018 | 561730 | M.A Rose Landscaping, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on June 26, 2018, an employee was riding in the rear a of a 1995 Mitsubishi Fuso Landscaping truck that was pulling a dump trailer behind it. As the truck drove down a road, the employee fell from the truck and was struck and killed by the trailer.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1325241.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |