Accident Summary Nr: 106711.015 - Employee sustains fractured legs when struck by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1289523.015 | 01/23/2018 | 493110 | Performance Team |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on December 26, 2017, Employee #1 was operating an order picker. A coworker was operating a forklift and the two collided. The employee sustained two broken legs and was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1289523.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |