Accident Summary Nr: 106402.015 - Employee sustains injury from electric shock while changing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1321992.015 | 06/12/2018 | 622110 | Upmc St. Margaret Hospital |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on June 9, 2018, an employee was changing a light fixture at a hospital when he came into contact with a live wire and received an electric shock. He sustained unspecified injuries in the incident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1321992.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |