Accident Summary Nr: 106243.015 - Employee catches finger in conveyor system and partially amp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317273.015 | 06/06/2018 | 541611 | Avancez Industries |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on May 10, 2018, an employee was loading parts onto a conveyor system and caught his left index finger in the belt and pulley system. The employee amputated his index finger to its first knuckle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1317273.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |