Accident Summary Nr: 105936.015 - Employee is found dead in his personal vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1299897.015 | 03/08/2018 | 238320 | Cj Tuite Painting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 6, 2018, an employee was in his car during his lunch break. Before the employee's lunch break he was pressure washing a building. The employee was found dead in his personal car during his lunch break by a neighboring establishment's employee. The employee died from a heart attack as documented in the medical examiners report.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1299897.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |