Accident Summary Nr: 105890.015 - Employee has heart attack while cleaning at a restaurant and

Accident Summary Nr: 105890.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 05/24/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1318226.01505/24/20185617901 Stone Solutions, Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on May 24, 2018, an employee was cleaning vents, hoods, and ducts at a restaurant. The employee stated that he was not feeling well and went to the restroom. The employee was found unresponsive and was transported to a hospital. The employee sustained a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Food Preparation, Heart Attack, Housekeeping

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1318226.015 59 M Fatality