Accident Summary Nr: 105890.015 - Employee has heart attack while cleaning at a restaurant and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1318226.015 | 05/24/2018 | 561790 | 1 Stone Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on May 24, 2018, an employee was cleaning vents, hoods, and ducts at a restaurant. The employee stated that he was not feeling well and went to the restroom. The employee was found unresponsive and was transported to a hospital. The employee sustained a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1318226.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |