Accident Summary Nr: 105841.015 - Employee falls from back of tractor and fractures multiple b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286474.015 | 01/08/2018 | 484121 | Keystone Freight |
Abstract: At 6:04 p.m. on December 20, 2017, an employee was using a truck to move trailers around a shipping yard. during work, the employee fell approximately 46 inches from the back of a tractor. The employee fractured several bones and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286474.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |