Accident Summary Nr: 105427.015 - Employee is injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1314919.015 | 05/09/2018 | 238130 | Frank Martinez Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on May 7, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at a new residential structure. He was on the roof and clearing debris from the roof sheathing when he fell, a fall height of approximately 14 feet. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for fall-related injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1314919.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. |