Accident Summary Nr: 105419.015 - Employee falls while servicing LED lights and injures head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1289368.015 | 01/23/2018 | 238210 | The Electrix Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 17, 2017, Employee #1, employed by an electrical services company, was servicing LED lights at a private residence. He fell and sustained head injuries. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1289368.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |