Accident Summary Nr: 104995.015 - Employee is struck by airline pusher block, amputating finge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1311256.015 | 04/25/2018 | 336322 | Mitsubishi Electric Automotive America |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 21, 2018, an employee was changing an airline when the pusher block caught his finger, amputating the tip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1311256.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |