Accident Summary Nr: 104551.015 - Twp employees fall while carrying hot grease and are hospita
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1307439.015 | 04/09/2018 | 722410 | Major'S Food And Spirits, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:56 p.m. on March 31, 2018, two employees were carrying a large pot full of hot grease, stumbled, and fell into the puddle. Both employees were hospitalized with burns to their hands, arms, and feet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1307439.015 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation | ||
| 2 | 1307439.015 | F | Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |