Accident Summary Nr: 103794.015 - Employee partially amputates finger when pinched against an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301093.015 | 03/06/2018 | 323111 | Custom Color Corp |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on March2, 2018, an employee was removing a roll of material from a printer machine and a coworker pushed on the roll, pinching the employee's left ring finger against the air valve, partially amputating it. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1301093.015 | 42 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |