Accident Summary Nr: 103783.015 - Employee is knocked off of a rolling staircase unit and frac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301058.015 | 03/13/2018 | 331521 | Accuride Erie Lp |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on March 9, 2018, an employee was standing on rolling stair unit while working on electrical components of overhead door. The employee was knocked off the staircase when it was struck by a forklift and fell 10 feet to the concrete floor. The employee fractured his right elbow and hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1301058.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |