Accident Summary Nr: 103533.015 - Employee is struck by backhoe bucket and suffers fractured a
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1298872.015 | 09/25/2017 | 4953 | 562211 | 317718404 - City Of North Bend |
Abstract: At 11:46 a.m. on September 22, 2017, Employee #1 was struck by the bucket of a backhoe. The employee fell to ground, fracturing his left arm. He was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1298872.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Water and sewage treatment plant operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |