Accident Summary Nr: 103143.015 - Employee is electrocuted while servicing crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295306.015 | 02/15/2018 | 2813 | 325120 | 59724 - Carbide Industries Llc |
Abstract: At 10:56 a.m. on February 15, 2018, an employee was servicing an overhead crane when he was electrocuted. The employee was transported to a nearby hospital, where he was determine dead on arrival.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295306.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |