Accident Summary Nr: 103125.015 - Employee catches fingers in pulley system, partially amputat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295219.015 | 02/15/2018 | 311320 | Gilster - Mary Lee Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 8, 2019, an employee was removing a wrapper that was stuck in a belt and pulley system for a Hi-Speed Check Weigher, Serial Number 4035. The employee's fingers were caught in the moving belt, partially amputating right hand's middle and ring fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295219.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |