Accident Summary Nr: 103020.015 - Employee sustains a fracture while inflating a tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294309.015 | 02/12/2018 | 441320 | Mcwhorter Tire & Auto |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 31, 2017, an employee was inflating pivot tries. The employee was not using a tire cage. A tire ruptured as the employee was inflating it. The employee sustained a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294309.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |