Accident Summary Nr: 102843.015 - Employee is walking across trucking terminal and is killed w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292996.015 | 02/06/2018 | 484110 | Pitt Ohio, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 6, 2018, an employee was walking from his vehicle to the trucking terminal. The employee was struck by a tractor trailer as he crossed the terminal lot and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292996.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |