Accident Summary Nr: 102840.015 - Employee is struck by trailer and his abdomen is lacerated
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1282451.015 | 11/21/2017 | 237310 | Town Of Trumbull |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m., Employee #1, a municipal employee, was collecting leaves. He was using a trailer-mounted ODB Leaf Collection System LCT 600 when he was struck in the abdomen by the trailer. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a laceration to his abdomen.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1282451.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |