Accident Summary Nr: 101997.015 - Employee dies of heart attach while picking grapes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1274558.015 | 10/31/2017 | 115115 | Esparza Enterprise Flc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on October 30, 2017, an employee was picking grapes and passed out and became unresponsive. The employee suffered a heart attack and died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1274558.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |