Accident Summary Nr: 101949.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286100.015 | 11/29/2017 | 5014 | 423130 | 317718891 - American Tire Distributors Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 22, 2017, a truck driver struck another truck head on and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286100.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |