Accident Summary Nr: 101474.015 - Employee falls from mobile scaffolding and suffers multiple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282787.015 | 11/02/2017 | 561320 | Mountain Temp Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on October 30, 2017, Employee #1, an apprentice carpenter, was removing the crane hoisting straps from an installed wooden roof beam when he fell approximately 20 feet from the mobile scaffolding. The employee sustained trauma to his face and right leg. He was transported to a nearby hospital where he remained for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1282787.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter apprentices | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |