Accident Summary Nr: 100991.015 - Employee falls off lift and injuries lower extremities
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1279118.015 | 11/22/2017 | 811310 | Cleaver Brooks Sales & Service |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on November 13, 2017, an employee was servicing a boiler and use a Humphrey belt man lift to reach the 7th floor. The employee fell off the lift 18 feet to the lower level. The employee received injuries to the right knee and right hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279118.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |