Accident Summary Nr: 100955.015 - Employee falls from truck and dies from head trauma
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1278667.015 | 07/26/2017 | 484121 | Wa317945934 - Hatfield Enterprizes Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 17, 2017, an employee was found dead at work from a coronary event resulting in a fall from a truck and trauma to the head.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1278667.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |