Accident Summary Nr: 100912.015 - Employee reported feeling ill from the heat
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1278578.015 | 11/20/2017 | 423930 | San Luis Auto Salvage |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on October 24, 2017, an employee was working at an automotive recycling facility (a junkyard). He was working in the auto parts yard of the facility. He felt light headed, and he was not feeling well, due to high heat. He was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1278578.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |