Accident Summary Nr: 100900.015 - Employee sustains concussion in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278561.015 | 11/21/2017 | 493110 | Atlanta Bonded Warehouse Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:50 a.m. on November 13, 2017, Employee #1 was moving materials when he fell off of his lift. The employee was not tied off and sustained a concussion. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278561.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |