Accident Summary Nr: 100666.015 - Employee faints from heat exhaustion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1252246.015 | 08/02/2017 | 561730 | Elite Maintenance And Tree Service |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 1, 2017, Employee #1 was cutting grass. The temperature on that day was very high and the employee had not had enough water and fainted. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital where he was treated for heat exhaustion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1252246.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |