Accident Summary Nr: 100230697 - Employee killed in fall from catwalk
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303950950 | 05/25/2001 | 5148 | 0 | Sun Valley Potato Growers, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 23, 2001, an employee engaged in the grading and sorting of potatoes was killed when he fell from a catwalk to the concrete floor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303950950 | Fatality | Other | Graders and sorters, agricultural products |