Accident Summary Nr: 100206.015 - Employee falls off of bridge pier and suffers multiple injur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1273231.015 | 10/26/2017 | 541370 | Mccullers-Capps & Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 18, 2017, an employee was located on a bridge pier pad, conducting surveying work. During work, the employee fell 18 feet to the rip rap floor and suffered multiple injuries that included fa concussion, back injuries, and two fractured wrists. The employee was hospitalized, where he received treatment for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1273231.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Surveyors and mapping scientists |