Accident Summary Nr: 1001262 - FINGER CAUGHT BETWEEN CONVEYOR BELT AND ROLLER.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101931848 | 07/17/1986 | 5191 | 0 | Hofler Seed Co. Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, ATTEMPTING TO ADJUST A CONVEYOR BELT, CAUGHT HIS FINGER BETWEEN THE CONVEYOR BELT AND A FEED ROLLER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101931848 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |