Accident Summary Nr: 99983.015 - Employee's fingertip is amputated when caught between belt a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1271483.015 | 10/19/2017 | 324121 | Robinson Paving Company |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 20, 2017, Employee #1 was helping to troubleshoot an electric drive motor. The employee's pinky finger became caught between the running nip on the drive motor belt and the pulley, amputating the tip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1271483.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |