Accident Summary Nr: 99978.015 - Employee falls from dumpster and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1271456.015 | 10/18/2017 | 423610 | Walcut, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on October 11, 2017, Employee #1 was standing on forklift tines at the edge of the dumpster, pushing down the trash. The forklift that was holding him up, moved away, and he fell to the ground fracturing his ankle. The employee was hospitalized for two or more days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1271456.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |