Accident Summary Nr: 99974.015 - Employee is thrown from ATV when it turns over and suffers m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244250.015 | 06/29/2017 | 111339 | Marlene Ivicevich Ranch |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 24, 2017, an employee was driving an ATV when he lost control of it and the ATV turned over. The employee was thrown to the ground and suffered internal injuries to include several broken ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1244250.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, farm workers |