Accident Summary Nr: 99924.015 - Employee fractures arm when struck by by a pipe plug
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1270925.015 | 10/17/2017 | 213112 | Ethos Energy Field Services |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 24, 2017, Employee #1, a millwright, was troubleshooting a pipe plug failure. The employee was struck in the arm, causing a fracture. He was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1270925.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Millwrights |