Accident Summary Nr: 9992.015 - Employee injured in fall from locomotive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 278852.015 | 02/29/2012 | 236220 | Chasco Constructors |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on February 28, 2012, Employee #1 was moving railroad ties with a diesel electric locomotive. While preparing to move the railroad ties with the locomotive, the locomotive slipped into gear and began moving un-attended. Employee #1 fell from locomotive, and sustained minor scrapes and bruising.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 278852.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |