Accident Summary Nr: 99899.015 - Employee suffers an allergic reaction when exposed to chemic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270628.015 | 10/04/2017 | 115115 | Coronation Peak Ranches, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on September 5, 2017, Employee #1 was mixing chemicals for an agriculture process. Employee #1's glove tore, but he continued to work with the torn glove. Employee #1 suffered from an allergic reaction and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270628.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |