Accident Summary Nr: 99896.015 - Employee faints from heat exhaustion and suffers concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1234581.015 | 05/22/2017 | 441110 | Santa Clara Imported Cars, Inc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on May 19, 2017, an employee was standing in a parking lot and fainted. The employee suffered a concussion as a result of his head striking the pavement and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1234581.015 | 82 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |