Accident Summary Nr: 99879.015 - Employee reaches into packaging machine to clear jam and suf
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270619.015 | 10/17/2017 | 311991 | Select Staffing |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on October 10, 2017, an employee was operating a bagger which is part of the Fry Product Packaging Machine in the Noodle Dept. The employee's right hand was caught in the machine when she reach in to clear a jam and she suffered multiple lacerations on her three middle fingers. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270619.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |